Winter Season Results 2018

22/09/2018

President and Vice President Trophy Day

Off the Stick

1st Andrew Chivell 72

2nd Tont Ridge 72

Handicap

1st Alastair Wilson 65 nett

2nd Don Dietman 65 nett

Ball Winners 

Wally Zilm - 65
Alan Peters - 66 6
Ray Rontaunay - 66 6
Tony Minerds - 66
Brian Key - 66
Paul Moebus - 66

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Andrew Chivell

No 5 – Tim Bessen

No 9 –

No 10 – Matt Kennedy

No 14 – Wally Zilm

No 16 – Terry Glode

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Grant Norton
B Grade –
C Grade – Wally Zilm

Eagle -  No eagles today

19/09/2018

Ladies Results for Wednesday

Winner: Div 1

Eyvonne Davidson - 76 nett

Winner: Div 2

Rosalie Broadfoot - 80 nett

NTP No 9:

Div 1: Lorna Langston , Div 2: Shirley Johnson

NTP No 14: 

Putt outs: Lorna Langston, No 7

Chip out:

Two's:   

 

08/09/2018

Doug and Joy Parr Trophy Day - Mystery Pairs

Winners:

Vance Remphrey and Ralf Johnson - 80 points

 

Round of the day

1st Vance Remphrey - 45 points

2nd Andrew Chivell - 44 point

Ball Winners 

G. Ryan and A. Chivell - 77 points
K. Stokes and M. Kennedy - 77 points
P. Bickley and S. Funke - 75 points
L. Dannenberg and R. Kirchner - 75 points
T. Glode and S. Moebus - 74 points
T. Spillman and B. Key - 73 points

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Terry Gloede

No 5 – Vance Remphrey

No 9 – Grant Norton

No 10 – Paul Moebus

No 14 – Lee Dannenberg

No 16 – Matt Kennedy

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell
B Grade – Phil Johns
C Grade –

Eagle -  Paul Moebus No. 5

05/09/2018

Second round of Rosalie Broadfoot's Secret 18 Trophy

Winner: Div 1

Eyvonne Davidson - 73 nett

Runner Up:

Pat Tomlinson - 75 nett

Winner: Div 2

Cathryn Higgins - 72 nett

 

NTP No 9:

Div 1: Paula Sard, Div 2:  Shirley Johnson

NTP No 14: Erica Johnson 

Putt outs: -

Chip out: -

Two's:  No 16 - Paula Sard 


Monthly Medal for August : 
Tracy Swan 71 nett

BOS:  Div I Paula Sard 92,  Div 2 Margaret Vonow 107

01/09/2018

Lu Tolosa Memorial Trophy Day

Winners:

First: John Penny - 40 points

Second: Ralph Johnson - 38 points

Third: Ralph Johnson - 38 points

Ball Winners 

Marc Johnson  37
Tony Ridge  37
Tim Bessen  37
Trevor Spillman  37
Andrew Smith  37
Roger Kirchner  37

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –

No 5 –

No 9 –

No 10 – Matt Kennedy

No 14 – Tony Ridge

No 16 – Russell Sard

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Smith
B Grade – Tim Bessen
C Grade – Dino Tattoli

Eagle -  No eagles this week

29/08/2018

1st round Sue Penny Trophy & 2nd round Debby Lynch Secret 18 

Winner:

Lorna Langston - 37 points

Runner Up:

Paula Sard - 34 points c/b

 

NTP No 9: Paula Sard
NTP No 14: Erica Johnson 
Putt outs: Lorna Langston No 3
Chip out: Erica Johnson No 13


Paula represented Port Pirie at Jamestown last Friday at Champion of Champions and was R/up nett in Silver Salver. 

26/08/2018

2018 MEN'S CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

A Grade Club Champion - Wayne ForrestB Grade Club Champion - Ray RontaunayC Grade Club Champion - Stuart Thorpe
Runner Up - Tony RidgeRunner Up - Kevin StokesRunner Up - Tim Smith
A Grade
Handicap Champion - Roger Kirchner
B Grade
Handicap Champion - Kevin Stokes
C Grade
Handicap Champion - Alan Peters
Runner Up - Jason MyersRunner Up - Ray RontaunayRunner Up - Vance Remphrey

25/08/2018

W.K. Mallyon Memorial Round 2

Winners:

First: Phil Johns 47 pts

Second: Marc Johnson 42 pts

Third:Dino Tattoli 42 pts

Ball Winners 

Matt Kennedy 42
Gary Ryan 41
Grant Norton 40
Phil Bickley 39
Gavin Sismey 38
John Penny 37
Tony Rigde 37

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Gavin Sismey

No 5 – Phil Johns

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Terry Glode

No 14 – Phil Bickley

No 16 – Tony Ridge

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Paul Moebus
B Grade – Kevin Stokes
C Grade – Steve Funke

Eagle -  No eagles this week

18/08/2018

Betta-View Windows Trophy Day

Winners:

A Grade: Andrew Chivell 74/68 nett, Second John Penny 80/68 nett

B Grade: Tony Coombe 85/66 nett, Second Kevin Stokes 83/69 nett

C Grade: Don Dietman 94/72 nett, Second Wally Zilm 95/73 nett

Ball Winners 

Gary Ryan 69
Trevor Spillman 69
David Key 70
Daren Lloyd 70
Phil Johns 73
Tim Smith 74
Steve Funke 76
Serge Harmer 76

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Roger Kirchner

No 5 – Darren Lloys

No 9 – Matt Kennedy

No 10 – Jim Scavarelli

No 14 – Phil Bickley

No 16 – David Key

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Trevor Spillman
B Grade – Darren Lloyd
C Grade – Steve Funke

Eagle -  Two Eagles this week
Andrew Chivell No 13
Trevor Spillman No 4

11/08/2018

Steve Eberhard Memorial Trophy Day

Winner:

Grant Norton 74/68 nett

Ball Winners 

Mark Johnson 68
Gary Ryan 70
Wayne Forrest 70
Trevor Spillman 70
Tony Minerds 70

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Wayne Forrest

No 5 – Tony Minerds

No 9 –

No 10 – Terry Gloede

No 14 – Jim Scavarelli

No 16 – Dino Tattoli

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Trevor Spillman
B Grade – Glen Johns
C Grade – Dino Tattoli

Eagle -  No Eagles this week

08/08/2018

Ladies Championship Foursomes

Winners

Day's Results

Pat Tomlinson and Margaret Vonow 78.5 nett
R/up Paula Sard and Erica Johnson 80 nett

Championship Winners
Paula Sard and Erica Johnson 98


NTP No 9 Erica Johnson
NTP No14 Tracy Swan

Monthly Medal July:  Wendy Smith 67 nett

BOS Div 1 Paula Sard
BOS Div 2 Cathryn Higgins 

04/08/2018

Canadian Foursomes Day

Winners:

Best Off Stick - Wayne Forrest & Jayson Meyers 71
Handicap - Tim Bessen & Stuart Thorpe 83/ 63 nett

Ball Winners 

M. Malcolm & P. Bickley 67
M. Kennedy & T. Minerds 67
B. Key & D. Key 69
R. Kirchner & G. Ryan 70

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –

No 5 –

No 9 –

No 10 – Mark Malcolm

No 14 – Wayne Forrest

No 16 – Tony Ridge

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Wayne Forrest
B Grade – Tim Bessen
C Grade – Stuart Thorpe

Eagle -  No Eagles this week

01/08/2018

Jan Forrest Memorial Trophy Day

Winners

Div 1 winner Wendy Smith 73 nett
R/up Eyvonne Davidson 74 nett
BOS Paula Sard 94
Div 2 winner Eleanor Robinson 74 nett
R/up Margaret Vonow 76 nett

NTP No.9 Erica Johnson
NTP No. 14 Paula Sard

Long Drive Div 1 Paula Sard
Long Drive Div 2 Margaret Vonow
Two's Paula Sard no.14

Monthly Medal July:  Wendy Smith 67 nett

BOS Div 1 Paula Sard
BOS Div 2 Cathryn Higgins

01/08/2018

Jan Forrest Memorial Trophy Day

Winners

Div 1 winner Wendy Smith 73 nett
R/up Eyvonne Davidson 74 nett
BOS Paula Sard 94
Div 2 winner Eleanor Robinson 74 nett
R/up Margaret Vonow 76 nett

NTP No.9 Erica Johnson
NTP No. 14 Paula Sard

Long Drive Div 1 Paula Sard
Long Drive Div 2 Margaret Vonow
Two's Paula Sard no.14

Monthly Medal July:  Wendy Smith 67 nett

BOS Div 1 Paula Sard
BOS Div 2 Cathryn Higgins

28/07/2018

Heidrich Landscaping Trophy Day

Winner:

Gary "Red" Ryan 66 nett

Ball Winners 

Jayson Meyers 66
Andrew Chivell 67
Wayne Forrest 67
Russell Sard 68
Matt Kennedy 68
Serge Harmer 68

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Jayson Meyers

No 5 – Phil Johns

No 9 – Andrew Chivell

No 10 – Terry Gloede

No 14 – Andrew Chivell

No 16 – Phil Bickley

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell
B Grade – Tony Minerds
C Grade – Serge Harmer

Eagle -  No Eagles this week

21/07/2018

106th Club Birthday Bash

A Grade - Phil Bickley 74/ 66, Jayson Meyers 73/69, Wayne Forrest 73/69

B Grade - Brian Key 83/ 65, Ray Rontaunay 80/67, Vance Remphrey 91/72

C Grade - Stuart Thorpe 88/ 63, Wally Zilm 91/69, Alastair Wilson 99/73

Ball Winners 

Ralph Johnson 70
Andrew Chivell 70
John Penny 71
Roger Kirchner 72
Bob Riding
Tony Ridge 72
Paul Moebus 73

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Jayson Meyers

No 5 – Ray Rontaunay

No 9 –

No 10 – Tony Ridge

No 14 – Phil Bickley

No 16 –

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Wayne Forrest
B Grade – Tony Minerds
C Grade – Serge Harmer

Eagle -  No Eagles this week but the Chops, Snags and Onion on the Barbie went down really well

18/07/2018

Stabelford

Winners Eyvonne Davidson 39 pts, Runner-up:  Paula Sard 36 pts

NTP No. 9 Div 1: Tracy Swan Div 2: Cathryn Higgins

NTP No. 14 Tracy Swan

Chip outs: -

Putt outs: -

14/07/2018

Jeff Forrest Memorial Trophy Day

BOS Winner:  Andrew Chivell 73
Runner/Up: Phil Bickley 74

Nett Winner:  Roger Kirchner 66
Runner/Up Tony Minerds 67

Ball Winners 

Wayne Forrest 69

Leon Sampson 70

Leon Sampson 70

Ken Bessen 70

Jose Gonsalves 71

Jayson Meyers 71

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –

No 5 – Phil Johns

No 9 – Gary Ryan

No 10 – Tony Ridge

No 14 – Tony Ridge

No 16 –

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Gary Ryan
B Grade – Phil Johns
C Grade –

Eagle -  No Eagles this week

16/07/2018

Port Pirie Ladies Nyrstar Open

Winners

A grade

Winner:  Marilyn Woolford 90 c/b (Pt Broughton), Runner up:  Erica Johnson 90 c/b

Nett Winner:  Lenore Nottle 71 (Booleroo Centre), Runner up: Nat Corbett: 72 (Pt Augusta)

B grade

Winner:  Winner  Tracy Swan 99, Runner up:  Lorna Langston 103

Nett Winner:  Eyvonne Davidson 74, Runner up: Wendy Smith 79

C grade

Winner:  Shirley Johnson 39pts, Runner up:  Cathryn Higgins 38pts

NTP

A Grade: Erica Johnson, B Grade: Margaret Vonow, C Grade:  Cathryn Higgins

Long Drive

A Grade: Paula Sard, B Grade: Wendy Smith, C Grade: Cathryn Higgins, Veterans: Lenore Nottle

07/07/2018

Alan Coventry Memorial Trophy Day

First: Wayne Forrest 40 pts
Second: Tim Smith 39 pts
Third: Tony Ridge 38 pts

Ball Winners 

Tim Bessen 38

Matt Kennedy 37

Ralph Johnson 37

Mark Malcolm 36

Jose Gonsalves 35

Roger Kirchner 35

Jayson Meyers 35

Phil Bickley 35

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Wayne Forrest

No 5 – Stuart Thorpe

No 9 – Wayne Forrest

No 10 – Kevin Stokes

No 14 – Vance Remphrey

No 16 – Tim Bessen

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Jose Gonsalves
B Grade – Vance Remphrey
C Grade – Tim Smith

Eagle - Eagle -  Wayne Forrest No 4

04/07/2018

3rd round of the Ladies Club Championships

Winners

Division 1

Wendy Smith 67 net
R/up Paula Sard 72 net

BOS Paula Sard 92

 

Division 2

Eleanor Robinson 81 net

BOS Cathryn Higgins 123

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Paula Sard
Div 2: Cathryn Higgins

NTP No. 14
Shirley Johnson

Chip outs: Pat Tomlinson No 17, Pat Tomlinson No 3
Putt outs: -

Monthly Medal  - June - Margaret Vonow 71 net

Best off the stick  - June

Div 1 Paula Sard 97
Div 2 Margaret Vonow 103

30/06/2018

Port Pirie Golf Club Trophy Day

First: Roger Kirchner 73 / 65 net
Second: Bob Riding 77 / 65 net
Third: Roger Huxtable 97 / 66 net

Ball Winners 

Vance Remphrey 66

Kevin Stokes 66

Grant Norton 66

Ralf Johnson 67

Matt Kennedy 68

Andrew Smith 68

Jason Myers 68

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –

No 5 – Vance Remphrey

No 9 –

No 10 – Kevin Stokes

No 14 – Bob Riding (Hole in One)

No 16 – Russell Sard

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Marc Malcolm
B Grade – Tim Bessen
C Grade – Dino Tattoli

Eagle - Bob Riding - 14th

27/06/2018

2nd round of the Ladies Club Championships

Winners

Division 1

Wendy Smith 79 net
R/up Paula Sard c/b Deb Lynch 80 net

BOS Erica Johnson 98

 

Division 2

Cathryn Higgins 77 net
Margaret Vonow 78 net

BOS Margaret Vonow 109

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Lorna Langston Div 2
Div 2: Cathryn Higgins

NTP No. 14
Pat Tomlinson

Chip outs: -
Putt outs: -

20/06/2018

1st round of the Ladies Club Championships and 3rd round of the International Bowl

Winners

Division 1

Debra Lynch 75 net
R/up Wendy Smith 76 net

BOS Paula Sard 97

 

Division 2

Margaret Vonow 71 net
Eleanor Robinson 81 net

BOS Margaret Vonow 103

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Wendy Smith
Div 2: Margaret Vonow

NTP No. 14
Paula Sard

Chip outs: -
Putt outs: Pat Tomlinson No 17

16/06/2018

Peter O'Loughlin Memorial Trophy Day

First: Tony Ridge  74/69
Second: Terry Gloede  75/71
Third: Matt Kennedy 81/71

Ball Winners 

Jose Gonsalves 71

James Napper 71

Ralph Johnson 72

Wayne Forrest 72

Phil Harvey 72

Jayson Meyers 72

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Wayne Forrest

No 5 – Darren Turner

No 9 –

No 10 – Phil Harvey

No 14 – Ralph Johnson

No 16 – Jayson Meyers

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Grant Norton
B Grade – Tony Minerds
C Grade –

Eagle - No Eagles this week

13/06/2018

Third round of the Lorna Langston Trophy

Winners

Division 1

Paula Sard 36 pts
R/up Eyvonne Davidson 33 pts

 

Division 2

Cathryn Higgins 38 pts
Rosalie Broadfoot 30 pts

 

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Paula Sard
Div 2:Rosalie Broadfoot

NTP No. 14
Margaret Vonow

Chip outs: - Paula Sard No 15
Putt outs: Rosalie Broadfoot no and 12, Cathryn Higgins No 14, Shirley Johnson No 11

Twos: Cathryn Higgins No 14

09/06/2018

Coca Cola Amatil Trophy Day

A Grade: Paul Moebus 77/69
B Grade: Jason Holman 83/68
C Grade: Adam Rontaunay 98/78

Ball Winners 

Ralph Johnson 71

Andrew Chivell 72

Ray Rontaunay 70

Tony Minerds 79

Dino Tattoli 80

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –

No 5 – Jason Holman

No 9 –

No 10 – Phil Bickley

No 14 – Jayson Meyers

No 16 – Phil Bickley

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Ralph Johnson
B Grade – Ray Rontaunay
C Grade – Dino Tattoli

Eagle - No Eagles this week

06/06/2018

Second round of the Lorna Langston Trophy and

First round of the Debby Lynch Secret 18

Winners

Division 1

Wendy Smith 43 pts
R/up Debby Lynch 42 pts

 

Division 2

Cathryn Higgins 38 pts
Carol Paterson 34 pts

 

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Wendy Smith
Div 2: Cathryn Higgins

NTP No. 14
Carol Paterson

Chip outs: -
Putt outs: Pat Tomlinson No. 18

02/06/2018

Pirie AutoPro Trophy Day

A Grade: Tony Ridge 71/65
B Grade: Tony Minerds 83/68
C Grade: Don Dietman 90/69

Ball Winners 

Paul Moebus 65

Jim Scavarelli 66

Grant Norton 67

Wayne Forrest 68

John Penny 68

Ray Rontaunay 70

Leon Sampson 70

Brian Key 72

Darren Turner 79

Malcolm Myers 70

Doug Parr 72

Steve Funke 72

Adam Rontaunay 72

Dino Tattoli 72

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Paul Moebus

No 5 – Brian Key

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Roger Kirchner

No 14 – Paul Moebus

No 16 – Tony Minerds

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell
B Grade – Tim Bessen
C Grade – Doug Parr

Eagle - No Eagles this week

30/05/2018

Stableford Competition

Winners

Division 1

Erica Johnson 38 pts
R/up Tracy Swan 34 pts

 

Division 2

Cathryn Higgins 39 pts
Carol Paterson 33 pts

 

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Erica Johnson
Div 2: Cathryn Higgins

NTP No. 14
Tracy Swan

Chipout: Margaret Vonow No. 7
Putt outs: Eyvonne Davidson No. 8

BOS for May

Div 1: Paula Sard  and Erica Johnson 92
Div 2: Cathryn Higgins 110

Monthly Medal:

Cathryn Higgins 69 net

26/05/2018

Geoff  Brock MP Trophy Day

A Grade: Roger Kirchner 74/65
B Grade: Ray Rontaunay 83/70
C Grade: Steve Funke 87/63

Ball Winners 

Paul Moebus 67

Jayson Meyers 69

Phil Bickley 69

Tony Ridge 71

Phil johns 71

Leon Sampson 73

Brian Key 74

Kevin Stokes 75

Stuart Thorpe 64

Alan Peters 65

Doug Parr 67

Tim Smith 71

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Roger Kirchner

No 5 – Ray Rontaunay

No 9 – John Penny

No 10 – Wally Zilm

No 14 – Grant Norton

No 16 –

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Grant Norton
B Grade – Leon Sampson
C Grade – Alan Peters

Eagle - No Eagles this week

23/05/2018

Second round of the International Bowl,

Div 2 putting

Winners

Division 1

Paula Sard 73 net
R/Up Lorna Langston 74net  c/b
BOS Paula Sard & Erica Johnson 92

 

Division 2

Cathryn Higgins 69 net
R/up Rosalie Broadfoot 78 net
BOS Cathryn Higgins 110

 

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Lorna Langston
Div 2: Cathryn Higgins

NTP No. 14
Debby Lynch

Chipout Lorna Langston no 6

Two's Lorna Langston no 9
Debby Lynch no 14

Putting Div 2 Cathryn Higgins 32 putts

19/05/2018

Steve Funke Electrical Trophy Day

A Grade Russell Sard 41
B Grade Kevin Stokes 35
C Grade Stuart Thorpe 45

Ball Winners 

Roger Kirchner 40

Grant Norton 39

Bob Riding 39

Phil Bickley 38

Andrew Chivel 37

Leon Sampson 34

Ray Rontaunay 32

Vance Remphrey 32

Darren Lloyd 32

Wally Zilm 39

Don Dietman 38

Jack Jones 35

Doug Parr 33

Malcolm Meyers 33

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Jason Meyers

No 5 – Phil Johns

No 9 –

No 10 – Ray Rontaunay

No 14 – Kevin Stokes

No 16 – Tony Ridge

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivel
B Grade – Darren Lloyd
C Grade – Doug Parr

Eagle - No Eagles this week

16/05/2018

First round of the International Bowl,

2nd round Margaret Vonow Trophy and Div 1 putting

Winners

Division 1

Wendy Smith 76 nett c/b Tracy Swan 76 nett
Best off the stick: Paula Sard 97

 

Division 2

Margaret Vonow 79 nett R/U Eleanor Robinson 83 nett
Best off the stick: Margaret Vonow 111

 

NTP No. 9
Div 1: Pat Tomlinson
Div 2:  Carol Paterson

NTP No. 14
Eyvonne Davidson

Putt out:

Wendy Smith No. 9 Eyvonne Davidson No.4

Two's: Wendy Smith No.9

Putting Comp: Debbie Lynch 28 putts.

 

12/05/2018

Pirie Bottle and Scrap Metal Trophy Day

A Grade Matt Kennedy 81/71
B Grade Jim Scavarelli 83/70
C Grade Don Dietman 93/71

 

Ball Winners 

Jason Myers 71

Wayne Forrest 71

Grant Norton 71

Kevin Stokes 72

Ray Rontaunay 75

Tim Bessen 83

Wally Zilm 73

John Francis 76

Alastair Wilson 78

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Jim Scavarelli

No 5 – Jim Scavarelli

No 9 – Gary Ryan

No 10 – Grant Norton

No 14 – Ralf Johnson

No 16 – Gary Ryan

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Gary Ryan
B Grade – Kevin Stokes
C Grade – Don Dietman

Eagle - No Eagles this week

09/05/2018

Shylie Rymill Foursomes

Winners

Debbie Lynch and Carol Paterson 78 nett

Margaret Vonow and Erica Johnson 81nett

NTP No. 9
Div 1 Lorna Langston
Div 2 Margaret Vonow

NTP No. 14
Eyvonne Davidson

 

05/05/2018

MGA Insurance Trophy Day

A Grade: Phil Bickley 80/68
B Grade: Bob Riding 82/69
C Grade: Wally Zilm 94/72

 

Ball Winners 

Russell Sard 69

Paul Moebus 7o

Tony Ridge 70

Ray Rontaunay 72

Phil Johns 70

Jim Scavarelli 72

Tony Coombe 78

Kevin Stokes 81

Doug Parr 74

Dino Tattoli 78

Steve Funke 79

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –

No 5 – Wally Zilm

No 9 –

No 10 – Gary Ryan

No 14 – Ray Rontaunay

No 16 – Tony Ridge

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Matt Kennedy
B Grade – Jim Scavarelli
C Grade – Steve Funke

Eagle - No Eagles this week

02/05/2018

Margaret Vonow Eclectic

Winners

Div 1

Pat Tomlinson 77n
R/up Debbie Lynch 78n

Div 2

Carol Paterson

NTP No. 9
Div 1 Debbie Lynch
Div 2 Carol Paterson

NTP No. 14
Paula Sard

 

28/04/2018

ANZAC Day Trophy Day

A Grade: Phil Bickley 82/70
B Grade: Ray Rontaunay 81/68
C Grade: Doug Parr 93/69

 

Ball Winners 

Matt Kennedy c/b 70

Tony Ridge c/b 70

Paul Moebus 72

Darren Lloyd 69

Phil Johns c/b 69

Kevin Stokes 70

Alan Peters 80

Steve Funke 84

Dino Tattoli 89

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Matt Kennedy

No 5 – Bob Riding

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Phil Bickley

No 14 – John Penny

No 16 – Grant Norton

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Trevor Spillman
B Grade – Kevin Stokes
C Grade – Alan Peters

Eagle - No Eagles this week

21/04/2018

Kingston Road Mini Mart Trophy

A Grade: Tony Ridge 39 pts
B Grade: Bob Riding 38 pts
C Grade: Max Bickley 41 pts

 

Ball Winners 

Paul Moebus 36

Phil Bickley 36 

Ray Rontaunay 37

Jim Scavarelli 35

Don Deitman 40

Steve Funke 33

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Max Bickley

No 5 – Ray Rontaunay

No 9 – Gavin Sismey

No 10 – Phil Johns

No 14 –Ray Rontaunay

No 16 – 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Paul Moebus
B Grade – Jim Scavarelli
C Grade – Max Bickley

Eagle - No Eagles this week 

18/04/2018

Margaret Vonow Eclectic - Stroke

 

Winners

First: Eyvonne Davidson 42
Runner Up: Eleanor Robinson 43.5

12/04/2018

Stabelford Competition

 

 

Winners

Div 1 Erica Johnson 
Div 2 Rosalie Broadfoot

NTP No. 9
Div 1 Erica Johnson
Div 2 Rosalie Broadfoot 

Tracy Swan 2 on no. 9

14/04/2018

Alastair Wilson Trophy

A Grade: Paul Moebus 81/72
B Grade: Bob Riding 84/71
C Grade: Wally Zilm 95/75

 

Ball Winners 

Roger Kirchner 73

Grant Norton 75 

Darren Lloyd 76

Doug Parr 77

Peter Madigan 78

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – 

No 5 – 

No 9 – 

No 10 – 

No 14 – Darren Lloyd - Pot of Gold - $18

No 16 – Roger Kirchner

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell
B Grade – Darren Lloyd
C Grade – Doug Parr

Eagle - No Eagles this week 

04/04/2018

Stabelford Competition

 

Winners

Paula Sard & Cathryn Higgins 22.25

Tracy Swan & Margaret Vonow 21.00

Deb Lynch & Shirley Johnson 19.50

07/04/2018

Billy Frangos Trophy

Best of Stick Winner - Tony Ridge 73

Hcp/Winner - Bob Riding   80/66 nett

Ball Winners 

Paul Moebus 68

Phil Bickley 70

Adam Rontaunay 70

Andrew Chivel 70

Don Dietman 70

Doug Parr 70

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Andrew Smith

No 5 – Doug Parr

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Ray Rontaunay

No 14 – Tony Ridge - Pot of Gold - $22

No 16 – Ken Bessen

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Roger Kirchner
B Grade – Jim Scavarelli
C Grade – Adam Rontaunay

Eagle - No Eagles this week