7.10.17

President and Vice - President's Trophy
(Sponsored by John Mullin & Grant Norton)

Best of Stick Winner - Tony Ridge 72
Runner-up Roger Kirchner - 72 c/back

Hcp/Winner - Wally Zilm -68
Runner-up Ray - Rontaunay 69

 

Ball Winners 

  • Alan Coventry 69
  • Ken Bessen 71, 
  • Steve Funke 72
  • Kevin Stokes 72
  • Don Dietman 72

     

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – 
No 5 – Tony Minerds
No 9 –
No 10 – Matt Kennedy 
No 14 – Ken Bessen - Pot of Gold
No 16 – TonyMinerds

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Ralph Johnson
B Grade – Max Bickley
C Grade – Stuart Thorpe

Eagle - No Eagles this week 

30.9.17

Grand Final Competition - Stabelford
1st – Matt Kennedy 44 points
2nd – Neville Flood 40 points

Ball Winners 

  • Tony Ridge 40
  • Wally Zilm – 39
  • Jose Gonsalves – 38
  • Doug Parr – 38, 
  • Ray Rontaunay 35

     

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Tony Ridge
No 5 – 
No 9 –
No 10 – Matt Kennedy 
No 14 – Pot of Gold - Ken Bessen
No 16 – Ray Rontaunay

 

 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Ray Rontaunay
B Grade – Tony Saler
C Grade – Wally Zilm

Eagle -

Tony Ridge - No 2

 

23.9.17

Captain & Vice-Captain Trophy - Stroke

Sponsored by John & Sue Penny

Best of Stick Winner - Tony Ridge 77/73
Handicap Winner - Leon Sampson 80/66

Ball Winners 

  • Matt Kennedy 69
  • Ken Bessen 70
  • Wally Zilm 72

     

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – 
No 5 – 
No 9 –
No 10 – Tony Coombe
No 14 – Pot of Gold - Wally Zilm
No 16 – Tony Ridge

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Matt Kennedy
B Grade – Leon Sampson 
C Grade – 

Eagle - No Eagles this week

16.9.17

Doug and Joy Parr Mystery Pairs

Matt Kennedy / Ken Bessen  - 74 points

Ball Winners 

Leon Sampson 40
Darren Lloyd 39
Don Dietman 38
Wally Zilm 38
Tony Ridge 38
Doug Parr 38
Ray Rontaunay 36

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Mark Podger
No 5 – Tim Smith
No 9 –
No 10 – Tony Coombe
No 14 – Don Dietman
No 16 – Mark Maclcom

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Smith
B Grade – Mark Podger
C Grade – Doug Parr

Eagle - No Eagles this week

9.9.17

Alastair Wilson Trophy

A Grade:

Jayson Meyers 69/65 nett

B Grade:

Ken Bessen 81/66 nett

C Grade:

Doug Parr 90/68 nett

Ball Winners 

Andrew Chivell 69

Tony Ridge 70

Tony Coombe 70,

Alan Coventry 73

Ian Cugley 70,

Malcolm Meyers 76

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Andrew Chivell
No 5 – 
No 9 – 
No 10 – Ken Bessen
No 14  –  Tony Coombe
No 16 – Phil Johns

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell
B Grade – Bob Riding
C Grade – Malcolm Myers

Eagle - No Eagles this week

20.8.17

Club Championship - Final Round

A Grade:

Champion – Jayson Meyers 282
Runner Up – Andrew Chivell 284
Handicap Winner -Gavin Sismey 261
H/Cap Runner Up – Phil Bickley 264

B Grade:

Champion – Jim Scavarelli 322  (playoff, won on 2nd playoff hole)
Runner – Up – Jose Gonsalves 322
Handicap Winner – Darren Turner 267
H/Cap Runner Up – Bob Riding

C Grade:

There were no C Grade results as all players did not finish their round.

Ball Winners 

A Grade:  Grant Norton, Paul Moebus

B Grade: Ray Rontaunay, Ken Bessen

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –Andrew Chivell
No 5 – Ray Rontaunay
No 9 – Paul Moebus
No 10 – Doug Parr
No 14  – Bob Riding
No 16 – Vance Remphrey

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Grant Norton
B Grade – Jim Scavarelli
C Grade – Vance Remphrey

Eagle - No Eagles this week

19.8.17

BettaView Windows  Trophy

A Grade:

Andrew Chivell 71/68 nett

B Grade:

Ken Bessen 79/64 nett

C Grade:

Dino Tattoli 89/67 nett

Ball Winners 

Jose Gonsalves
Paul Moebus
Jayson Meyers

Darren Turner
Jim Scavarelli
Kevin Stokes

Brian Siviour
Phil Harvey
Jack Jones

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –Jim Scavarelli
No 5 – Peter Maddigan
No 9 – Roger Kirchner
No 10 – Vance Remphrey
No 14  –  Tony Ridge
No 16 – Dino Tattoli

Long Drive Winners

A Grade –  Paul Moebus
B Grade – Wally Zilm
C Grade – Alan Peters

Eagle - No Eagles this week

12.8.17

George Branford Trophy

A Grade:

1st Jose Gonsalves 76/64 nett
2nd Phil Bickley 66 nett
3rd Mark Malcolm 67 nett

B Grade:

1st Reece Fowler 83/64
2nd Matt Kennedy 65 nett
3rd Mooka Rontaunay 68 nett

C Grade:

1st Vance Remphrey 86/65 nett
2d Phil Harvey 65 nett
3rd Ian Cugley 66 nett

Ball Winners 

Paul Moebus 68, Andrew Chivell 68, Tony Ridge 69,
Terry Gloede 70,  Gavin Sismey 72, Trevor Spillman 72,
Jim Scavarelli 69, Wally Zilm 70, Phil Johns 70,
Ken Bessen 71, Tony Minerds 73, Tim Smith 73, Brian Key 73,
Kevin Stokes 73,John Mullin 69, Malcolm Meyers 70,
Dino Tattoli 72, Don Dietman 72, Steve Funke 73,
Roger Huxtable 73, Doug Parr 77, Bob Daws 79

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 –Terry Gloede
No 5 – Tim Smith
No 9 – Terry Gloede
No 10 – Russell Sard
No 14  – Phil Johns
No 16 – Matt Kennedy

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Trevor Spillman
B Grade – Stuart Beyer
C Grade – Doug Parr

Eagle - No Eagles this week

5.8.17

Westpac Canadian Foursomes

Best of Stick 1st:

Tony Ridge & Russell Sard 68/62

Handicap 1st:

Wally Zilm & Ken Bessen 81/64

Ball Winners 

Reece Fowler & Tyler Thorpe 66.4
Kevin Stokes & Vance Remphrey 68.2
Phil Bickley & Andrew Smith 68.8
Ray Rontaunay & Steve Funke 69.1
Alan Coventry & Malcolm Meyers 69.3
Matt Kennedy & Darren Turner 69.3
Alastair Wilson & Jack Jones 69.5
Trevor Spillman & Roger Kirchner 69.8

Nearest the pin winners

No 2-
No 5 – Reece Fowler & Tyler Thorpe
No 9 – Russell Sard & Tony Ridge
No 10 – Andrew Smith & Phil Bickley
No 14  – Wally Zilm & Ken Bessen
No 16 – Max Bickley & Don Dietman

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Smith & Phil Bickley
B Grade – Reece Fowler & Tyler Thorpe
C Grade – Dino Tattoli & John Penny

Eagle - No Eagles this week

29.7.17

Steve Eberhard Memorial Trophy

Stroke Round

Winner: Alastair Wilson 88/66 nett

Ball Winners 

Tony Minerds 66
Russell Sard 67
Ken Besses 68
Grant Norton 60
Doug Parr 70
Kevin Stokes 70

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2- 
No 5 – Tony Minerds
No 9 – 
No 10 – Russell Sard
No 14  – Phil Bickley
No 16 – Ken Bessen

 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Grant Norton
B Grade – Ray Rontaunay
C Grade – John Mullin

 

Eagle - No Eagles this week

22.7.17

Heinrich’s Landscaping & Outdoor Supplies

Stroke Round

1st- Reece Fowler 84/65
2nd- Darren Turner 82/68
3rd- Tyler Thorpe 93/68

Ball Winners 

Doug Parr 68
Phil Bickley 69
Dutchy Edwards 69
Jose Gonsalves 70
Andrew Smith 70

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2- Andrew Smith
No 5 – Peter Maddigan
No 9 – Wayner Forrest
No 10 – Darren Lloyd
No 14  – Phil Johns
No 16 – Andrew Smith

 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell
B Grade – Ray Rontaunay
C Grade – Steve Funke

 

Eagle - No Eagles this week

15.7.17

PPGC 105th Birthday Bash - Stroke

A Grade:

1st- Roger Kirchner 75/69
2nd- Grant Norton – 75/70
3rd- Terry Gloede – 75/70

B Grade:

1st – Alan Coventry – 80/65
2nd – Tony Minerds – 81/67
3rd – Bob Riding - 81/67

C Grade

1st – Alan Peters 89/69
2nd- Vance Remphrey 92/70
3rd Phil Harvey 91/70

Ball Winners 

Jayson Meyers 72
Graham Bell 73
Tony Ridge  74
Andrew Smith  77

Matt Kennedy 68
Ken Bessen 69
Lachlan Turner 70
Brian Key 70

Dutchy Edwards 71
Reece Fowler 71
Neville Flood 72
Malcolm Meyers 72
Tyler Thorpe 72

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Tyler Thorpe

No 5 – Lachlan Turner

No 9 – 

No 10 – Grant Norton

No 14 – Brian Key

No 16 – Roger Kirchner

 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Terry Gloede

B Grade – Lachlan Turner

C Grade - Vance Remphrey

 

Eagle - No Eagles this week

8.7.17

Jeff Forrest Memorial - Stroke

Winners 

BOS:  Tony Ridge 72

Handicap: Darren Turner 78 / 63 nett

Ball Winners 

 

Jim Scavarelli 66

Lachlan Turner  67

Mooka Rontaunay 68

Steve Funke 68

Phil Bickley 68

Alastair Wilson 71

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Tony Ridge

No 5 – Lachlan Turner

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Andrew Smith

No 14 – Mooka Rontaunay

No 16 – Alan Peters

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Wayne Forrest

B Grade – Lachlan Turner

C Grade - Steve Funke  

 

Eagle - Mark Malcolm No 13 - 13 balls

1.7.17

Dene Cretan Memorial - Stroke

Winner

Paul Moebus 76 / 64 nett

Ball Winners 

Andrew Chivell 66

Neville Flood 69

Alan Coventry 71

Roger Kirchner 71

Bob Riding 71

Alastair Wilson 71

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – 

No 5 – Matt Kennedy

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Grant Norton

No 14 – Don Dietman ($14)

No 16 – Bob Riding

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell

B Grade – Bob Riding    

C Grade - Neville Flood      

 

    

Eagle - No eagles this week

24.6.17

Nyrstar North Western Open

A Grade 27 Hole Champion

Andrew Smith 109

Runner Up Wayne Forrest 110

 

B Grade 27 Hole Champion

Matt Kennedy  121 (P/O)

Runner Up Jose Gonsalves  121

 

C Grade 27 Hole Champion

Matt Kennedy  Doug Parr 141

Runner Up Adam Rontaunay 142

A Grade 27 Hole Handicap Champion

Russell Sard 97.7

Runner Up Phil Bickley 103.1

 

B Grade 27 Hole Handicap Champion

Glen Johns 98.2

Runner Up Ray Rontaunay 100.9 

 

C Grade 27 Hole Handicap Champion

Neville Flood 104.1 (C/B)

Runner Up Stuart Thorpe 104.1

Vetrans 18 Hole Champion

Andrew Smith 73

Vetrans 18 Hole Handicap Champion

Russell Sard 64.8 nett

DHR Adams Memorial Trophy

Winner - Wayne Forrest 73

Handicap Winner  - Russell Sard

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – David Cretan

B Grade – Jose Gonsalves      

C Grade - Neville Flood       

 

 NTP Winners

A Grade – Tony Ridge

B Grade – Phil Johns    

C Grade - Daryl Dietman     

Eagle - No eagles this week

17.6.17

Peter O’Loughlin Memorial Trophy - Stroke Round 

A Grade Winner

Riger Kirchner  73 / 66 nett

2nd:

Gavin Sismey  74/ 67 nett

3rd:

Andrew Chivell  73/ 69 nett

B Grade Winner

Kevin Stokes  79 / 66 nett

2nd:

Matt Kennedy  81/ 66 nett

3rd:

Tony Minerds 82/ 68 nett

 

C Grade Winner

Adam Rontaunay  89 / 69 nett

2nd:

Reece Flower  90/ 69 nett

3rd:

Don Dietman  94/ 73 nett

Ball winners

Marc Malcolm 69

Ray Rontaunay 69

Wally Zilm 69

Jose Gonsalves 69

Jim Scavarelli 69

Jason Myers 70

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Kevin Stokes

No 5 – Matt Kennedy

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – David Cretan

No 14 – Ray Rontaunay ($20)

No 16 –Ray Rontaunay

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell

B Grade – Max Bickley       

C Grade - Adam Rontaunay         

 

Eagle - No eagles this week

17.6.17

Peter O’Loughlin Memorial Trophy - Stroke Round 

A Grade Winner

Riger Kirchner  73 / 66 nett

2nd:

Gavin Sismey  74/ 67 nett

3rd:

Andrew Chivell  73/ 69 nett

B Grade Winner

Kevin Stokes  79 / 66 nett

2nd:

Matt Kennedy  81/ 66 nett

3rd:

Tony Minerds 82/ 68 nett

 

C Grade Winner

Adam Rontaunay  89 / 69 nett

2nd:

Reece Flower  90/ 69 nett

3rd:

Don Dietman  94/ 73 nett

Ball winners

Marc Malcolm 69

Ray Rontaunay 69

Wally Zilm 69

Jose Gonsalves 69

Jim Scavarelli 69

Jason Myers 70

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Kevin Stokes

No 5 – Matt Kennedy

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – David Cretan

No 14 – Ray Rontaunay ($20)

No 16 –Ray Rontaunay

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell

B Grade – Max Bickley       

C Grade - Adam Rontaunay         

 

Eagle - No eagles this week

10.6.17

Pirie AutoPro Trophy - Roger and Dianne Davis - Stroke Round 

1st: 

Darren Turner 80 / 64 nett

2nd:

Grant Norton 70/ 64 nett

3rd:

Russell Sard 74/ 65 nett

Ball winners

Jim Scavarelli 66

Marc Malcolm 66

Jason Myers 66

Tony Coombe 66

Jose Gonsalves 67

Bob Dawes 67

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Russell Sard

No 5 – Jason Holman

No 9 – 

No 10 – Paul Moebus

No 14 – Grant Norton

No 16 – Kevin Stokes

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Paul Moebus

B Grade – Jason Holman            

C Grade - Malcolm Myers         

 

Eagle - No eagles this week

3.6.17

Germein Rural Traders - Dale Hollitt Auto Repairs Trophies - Stroke Round 

1st: 

Andrew Smith 70/ 65 nett (Andrew also wins $21 for best of the day and he won the chook raffle!)

2nd:

Jim Scavarelli 81/ 66 nett

3rd:

Dutchy Edwards 92/ 67 nett

Ball winners

Phil Bickley 68

Ken Bessenn 68

Jose Gonsalves 68

Grant Norton 68

Matt Kennedy 69

Ray (Mooka) Rontaunay 69

Terry Gloede 69

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Wayne Forrest

No 5 – Alan Coventry

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Jim Scavarelli

No 14 – Phil Johns - Pot of Gold ($21)

No 16 – Phil Bickley

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Wayne Forrest

B Grade – Matt Kennedy              

C Grade - Reece Fowler             

 

Eagle - No eagles this week

27.5.17

Hon. Geoff Brock MP Trophy - Stroke Round 

Overall Handicap Winner - Reece Fowler 63 nett

A Grade:

Winner - Mark Malcolm 76/68 nett, 2nd, Phil Bickley 79/70 nett,  3rd. Trevor Spillman 81/71 nett

B Grade:

Winner - Kevin Stokes 80/65 nett, 2nd, Jose Gonsalves 82/68nett,  3rd Jim Scavarelli 85/70 nett

C Grade:

Winner - Reece Fowler 86/63 nett, 2nd, Phil Harvey 88/67 nett, 3rd Adam Rontaunay 89/68 nett

Jack Jones 68, Bob Daws 70, Alastair Wilson 70, Steve Funke 70, Neville Flood 71, Malcolm Meyers 72 

Ball winners

A Grade:

Roger Kirchner 71, Steve Parr 71, Tony Ridge 72, Phil Johns 72, Graham Bell 73, Jayson Meyers 73

B Grade: 

Ken Bessen 70, Darren Turner 71, Ray Rontaunay 71, Darren Lloyd 73, Brian Key 73,  Tony Minerds 74

C Grade:

Jack Jones 68, Bob Daws 70, Alastair Wilson 70, Steve Funke 70, Neville Flood 71, Malcolm Meyers 72

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – 

No 5 – Darren Lloyd

No 9 – 

No 10 – Bob Riding

No 14 –  Steve Funke - Pot of Gold ($21)

No 16 – Mark Malcolm

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Mark Malcolm             

B Grade – Jim Scavarelli                 

C Grade - Reece Fowler             

 

Eagle - No eagles this week

20.5.17

Steve Funke Electrical - Stroke Round 

A Grade:

Andrew Smith 70/64 nett

B Grade:

Kevin Stokes 82/66 nett

C Grade:

Doug Parr 89/66 nett

 

Ball winners

A Grade:

Grant Norton 66, Steve Parr 67, Phil Bickley 68, Tony Ridge 68

B Grade:

Darren Turner 73, Jim Scavarelli 73, Tony Coombe 74, Ken Bessen 75

C Grade:

Bob Daws, 66, Ian Cugley 70, Alastair Wilson, 70, Don Dietman 71

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Phil Johns

No 5 – Steve Funke

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Ralph Johnson

No 14 – Phil Bickley ($16)

No 16 – Ken Bessen

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – David Cretan                

B Grade – Kevin Stokes                   

C Grade - Ian Cugley              

 

Eagle - Jason Myers No 8

               (7 Balls)

13.5.17

Pirie Bottle and Scrap - Stroke Round 

A Grade:

Gavin Sismey 73/65 nett

B Grade:

Bob Riding 80/67 nett

C Grade:

Wally Zilm 85/64 nett

 

Ball winners

A Grade:

John Penny 66, Tony Ridge 66, Ralph Johnson 67, Trevor Spillman 68

B Grade:

Mooka Rontaunay 68, Jose Gonsalves 69, Steve Funke 71, Darren Lloyd 71

C Grade:

Phil Harvey 65, Dino Tattoli 71, Tyler Thorpe, 71, Adam Rountaunay 72

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – 

No 5 – Tony Minerds

No 9 – 

No 10 – Russel Sard

No 14 – Tony Ridge

No 16 – Bob Riding

Long Drive Winners

A Grade – Andrew Chivell                 

B Grade – Jose Gonsalves                    

C Grade – Dino Tattoli                 

 

No Eagels

6.5.17

MGA Insurance  Trophy - Stroke Round 

A Grade:

Jason Myers 70/66 nett

B Grade:

Tony Minerds 80/65 nett

C Grade:

Adam Rontaunay 84/62 nett

 

Ball winners

A Grade:

Marc Malcolm 67, Grant Norton 68, Phil Bickley 68, Roger Kirchner 68, Tony Ridge 69.

Counted out: Terry Glode 69

B Grade:

Kevin Stokes 68, Jose Gonsalves 68, Jim Scavarelli 69, Ken Bessen 71, Leon Sampson 73

C Grade:

Doug Parr 64, Reece Fowler 65, Alastair Wilson, 69, Phil Harvey 73, Wally Zilm 73.

Counted out: Alan Peters 73

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Trevor Spillman

No 5 – Wally Zilm

No 9 – 

No 10 – Tony Ridge

No 14 – Steve Funke

No 16– Steve Funke

Long Drive Winners

A Grade –Wayne Forrest                   

B Grade –Kevin Stokes                     

C Grade – Reece Fowler                    

 

1 Eagle - Steve Funke No 14

29.4.17

Stabelford Round 

ANZAC Day Trophy 

Sponsor:  John Penny

 

1st:  Wally Zilm -  43 pts

2nd: Terry Glode - 41 pts

3rd: Tony Ridge  - 41 pts

 

Ball winners

Bob Riding 40 pts

Alan Peters 39 pts

Paul Moebus 39 pts

Mark Malcolm 38pts

Wayne Forrest 38 pts

Dutchy Edwards 38 pts

Mooka Rontaunay  38 pts

Darren Turner 37 pts

Russel Sard 37 pts

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Mark Malcolm

No 5 – Bob Riding

No 9 – Terry Glode

No 10 – Phil Johns

No 14 – Phil Johns

No 16– Paul Moebus

Long Drive Winners

A Grade –Wayne Forrest                   

B Grade –Kevin Stokes                     

C Grade – Alan Peters                     

 

No Eagles

22.4.17

Stroke Round

Kingston Road Mini Mart Trophy

 

1st:  Lachlan Turner - 78/61 net

2nd: Wally Zilm - 85/62 net

3rd: Vance Remphrey - 86/63 net

 

Ball winners

Gavin Sismery 63 net

Andrew Chivell 66 net

Darren Turner 67 net

Grant Norton 67 net

Peter Maddigan 67 net

Adam Rontaunay 68 net

Adam Peters 69 net

Alan Coventry 70 net

Terry Gloede 70 net

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Jason Myers

No 5 – Stuart Thorpe

No 9 – Paul Moebus

No 10 – Ken Bessen

No 14 – Jose Gonsalves 

No 16– Andrew Chivell

 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade –Andrew Chivell

B Grade –Lachlan Turner

C Grade – Neville Flood

 

No Eagles

15.4.17

Stableford Round

FoodPlus Market Trophy

Best Off Stick :- Wayne Forrest 75

A Grade: Phil Johns 39 Points

B Grade: Lachlan Turner 44 Points

C Grade: Doug Parr 40 Points

Ball winners

A Grade:  Jayson Meyers 35, Wayne Forrest 34, Russell Sard 33

B Grade:  Bob Riding 40, Ken Bessen 38, Malcolm Meyers 34

C Grade: Ian Cugley 37, Adam Rontaunay 34, Brian Siviour 34

 

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – 

No 5 – Kevin Stokes

No 9 –

No 10 – Wayne Forrest

No 14 –  

No 16 – Phil Johns 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade –Andrew Smith

B Grade – Matt Kennedy

C Grade – Doug Parr

 

No Eagles

8.4.17

Stroke Round

Lou Talosa Memorial Trophy

Sponsored by Sue Penny 

 

Handicap winner: David Cretan 71/65 net

Best off the stick: David Cretan 71

Ball winners

 

Trevor Spillman 67

Leon Sampson 68

Russel Sard 69

Grant Norton 69

Phil Bickley 70

Malcolm Meyers 71

Tony Ridge 71

Andrew Smith 71

Wally Zilm 71

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Tony Ridge

No 5 – 

No 9 – Phil Bickley

No 10 – 

No 14 – Wally Zilm

No 16 – Doug Parr

 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade –Phil Bickley

B Grade –Lachlan Turner

C Grade – Vance Remphrey 

No Eagles

1.4.17

Stroke Round

Billy Frangos Trophy

Best of the Stick – Jayson Meyers 71


A Grade Winner – Phil Bickley 75/65

B Grade Winner – Ken Bessen 82/69

C Grade winner – Don Dietman88/66

Ball winners

A Grade: Tony Ridge 66, Jayson Meyers 67, Grant Norton 69

B Grade:  David Langston 69, Bob Riding 70, Darren Turner 72

C Grade: Wally Zilm 70, Alan Peters 70, Dutchy Edwards 74

 

 

Nearest the pin winners

No 2 – Wally Zilm

No 5 – 

No 9 – Tony Ridge

No 10 – Alan Peters

No 14 – Bob Riding

No 16 – Jayson Meyers

 

Long Drive Winners

A Grade –Andrew Smith

B Grade – Bob Riding

C Grade – Alan Peters

 

Eagle 

Ralph Johnson