Club Champions Men

A Grade

1923 H. Harvey

1924 J. Glasson

1925 A. H. Smerdon

1926 A. E. Moyle

1927 A. D. Greenlees

1928 S. J. Bensley

1929 H. S. Wastell

1930 S. J. Bensley

1931 J. Hopkins

1932 H. S. Wastell

1933 H. S. Wastell

1934 H. S. Wastell

1935 D. H. R. Adams

1936 W. F. Scott

1937 D. H. R. Adams

1938 J. H. Crierie

1939 D. H. R. Adams

1940 D. H. R. Adams

1941 D. H. R. Adams

World War 2

1946 D. H. R. Adams

1947 D. H. R. Adams

1948 D. H. R. Adams

1949 D. H. R. Adams

1950 D. H. R. Adams

1951 D. H. R. Adams

1952 D. H. R. Adams

1953 D. H. R. Adams

1954 D. H. R. Adams

1955 D. H. R. Adams

A Grade

1956 D. H. R. Adams

1957 D. H. R. Adams

1958 D. H. R. Adams

1959 D. H. R. Adams

1960 D. H. R. Adams

1961 D. H. R. Adams

1962 D. H. R. Adams

1963 D. H. R. Adams

1964 D. H. R. Adams

1965 D. H. R. Adams

1966 D. H. R. Adams

1967 D. H. R. Adams

1968 D. H. R. Adams

1969 D. G. Hausler

1970 J. Davies

1971 P. W. White

1972 D. H. R. Adams

1973 D. Ridge

1974 John Davies

1975 D. Hausler

1976 John Davies

1977 P. Smith

1978 W. W. McGuinness

1979 W. W. McGuinness

1980 W. W. McGuinness

1981 W. W. McGuinness

1982 W. W. McGuinness

1983 G. K. Ryan

1984 G. K. Ryan

A Grade

1985 D. Blieschke

1986 W. W. McGuinness

1987 W. W. McGuinness

1988 W. W. McGuinness

1989 G. K. Ryan

1990 V. Valente

1991 V. Valente

1992 G. Ryan

1993 G. Ryan

1994 G. Ryan

1995 G. Ryan

1996 G. Ryan

1997 G. Ryan

1998 G. Ryan

1999 W. Forrest

2000 W. Forrest

2001 G. Ryan

2002 M. Valenti

2003 W. Forrest

2004 W. Forrest

2005 W. Forrest

2006 W. Forrest

2007 W. Forrest

2008 W. Forrest

2009 W. Forrest

2010 A. Chivell

2011 W. Forrest

2012 A. Chivell

B Grade

1985 R. A. Combe

1986 P. Wiltshire

1987 B. J. Durdin

1988 R. Jensen

1989 P. Bickley

1990 R. Rontaunay

1991 J. Coombe

1992 P. Seidel

1993 D. W. Edwards

1994 B. Vinton

1995 P. Dunstone

1996 D. Demarco

1997 T. Richardson

1998 D.Schwartz

1999 S. Scarman

2000 J. Anderson

2001 B. Key

2002 S. Scarman

2003 K. Stokes

2004 M. Malcolm

2005 M. Malcolm

2006 M. Underwood

2007 S. Scarman

2008 D. Parr

2009 D. Parr

2010 J. Penny

2011 L. Sampson

2012 T. Spillman

C Grade

1985 A. Chivell

1986 J. Pizzey

1987 T. Heidrich

1988 L. Madigan

1989 G. Peek

1990 R. Dowling

1991 W. Forrest

1992 R. Dowling

1993 B. Stevens

1994 V. Saracino

1995 R. Davis

1996 D. Schwartz

1997 R. Dowling

1998 J. Merrett

1999 D. Demarco

2000 D. Demarco

2001 D. Demarco

2002 D. Demarco

2003 D. Demarco

2004 C. Cornish

2005 D. W. Edwards

2006 S. Funke

2007 G. Bowley

2008 M. Coleman

2009 B. Thompson

2010 K. Balmer

2011 B. Riding

2012 A. Wilson

G Ryan, D Adams, W Forrest

Three of the best - G Ryan, D Adams, W Forrest