Club Champions Ladies

A Grade

1925 Mrs. Langford

1926 Mrs. Langford

1927 Mrs. Langford

1928 Mrs. Monfries

1929 L. Williams

1930 L. Williams

1931 W. S. Slater

1932 W. S. Slater

1933 L. Williams

1934 L. Williams

1935 L. Williams

1936 L. Williams

1937 L. Williams

1938 L. Williams

1939 S. T. Brown

1940 A. M. Murdock

1942 A. M. Murdock

World War 2

1946 J. Hopkins

1947 M. Dibdin

1948 J. Hopkins

1949 R. T. Burgess

1950 P. Moore

1951 A. Coombe

1952 A. Coombe

1953 M. Cummins

1954 A. Coombe

1955 M. Cummins

 

 

A Grade

1956 A. Coombe

1957 M. Collins

1958 N. Dingle

1959 D. Treleaven

1960 A. Coombe

1961 A. Coombe

1962 A. Coombe

1963 A. Coombe

1964 A. Coombe

1965 P. E. McCulloch**

1966 J. Moroney

1967 J. Moroney

1968 J. Moroney

1969 N. Dingle

1970 L. Molony

1971 L. Molony

1972 A. Coombe

1973 K. Huddy

1974 K. Huddy

1975 K. Huddy

1976 K. Huddy

1977 K. Huddy

1978 K. Huddy

1979 K. Huddy

1980 K. Huddy

1981 H. McGuire*

1982 K. Huddy

1983 E. Dignan

1984 H. O’Loughlin*

A Grade

1985 K. Huddy

1986 J. Underwood

1987 H. O’Loughlin*

1988 H. O’Loughlin*

1989 J. Underwood

1990 H. O’Loughlin*

1991 H. O’Loughlin*

1992 H. O’Loughlin*

1993 H. O’Loughlin*

1994 H. O’Loughlin*

1995 J. Underwood

1996 H. Ward*

1997 H. Thornton*

1998 H. Thornton*

1999 H. Thornton*

2000 J. Underwood

2001 J. Underwood

2002 J. Underwood

2003 J. Underwood

2004 H. Thornton*

2005 S. Johnson

2006 J. Underwood

2007 J. Underwood

2008 J. Underwood

2009 J. Underwood

2010 J. Underwood

2011 P. Lynch (Div1)

2012 P. Lynch (Div1)

 

B Grade

1985 P. Lane

1986 R. Francis

1987 C. Bairstow

1988 N. Martin

1989 A. Drinnan

1990 D. Clemson

1991 B. Ryan

1992 P. Tomlinson

1993 P. Tomlinson

1994 C. Bairstow

1995 D. Lynch

1996 L. Hewitt

1997 L. Langston

1998 V. Weste

1999 L. Langston

2000 R. Francis

2001 R. Francis

2002 R. Francis

2003 H. Magor

2004 J. Sloan

2005 J. Sloan

2006 L. Arnold

2007 E. Davidson (Div2)

2008 H. Magor

2009 M. Vonow

2010 E. Davidson

2011 M. Vonow (Div 2)

2012 M. Vonow (Div 2)

C Grade

1985 D. Clemson

1986 B. Everett

1987 B. Buchan

1988 B. Cummins

1989 J. Hughes

1990 D. Lynch

1991 B. Leal

1992 E. Heine

1993 S. Gore

1994 L. Arnold

1995 M. Koch

1996 K. Flink

1997 E. Davidson

1998 L. Price

1999 J. Ahola

2000 K. Flink

2001 J. Ahola

2002 J. Sloan

2003 K. Johnson

2004 J. Ahola

2005 S. Johnson

2006 S. Johnson

2007 NC

2008 S. Johnson

2009 E. Robinson

2010 C. Paterson

2011 NC

2012 NC

2004 Champions: H Thornton, J Sloan, J Ahola

J Underwood